Bergamot Oil, Bergamot Essential Oil, Bergamot Oil Italy, Wholesale Bergamot Oil, Citrus bergamia, Pure Bergamot Oil, Buy Bergamot Oil

 

 

A Wholesale Company Of Essential Oil, Solvent Extract, Natural Compound & Indian Attar

 

Call On:  0091 9936 624238

Fax On: 0091 5694 237623

           

Contents

 

External Link

   

 

Bergamot - Essential Oil

 

Bergamot Oil Information

 

Bergamot Oil are also know as Bergamot Orange. Bergamot name come from the city Bergamo in Lombardy, Italy, where the oil was invent first. This tree are a member of Rutaceae family. Citrus Bergamia (Botanical Name) are widely cultivated in Italy, at present also started in Southern France.

 

Bergamot Oil - ItalyIts tree are high approx three to four meter have star-shaped flowers and smooth leaves, fruit colure are green to yellow. This Oil are use in many perfumery and others relative industry for invent new products. These oil are widely use together with Neroli and Lavender in the field of perfumery. 

 

 

Extraction

 

The bark of ripe and unripe fruit is used in Extraction this oil, its flower are also can use for extraction.

Click On 

 

 

 

Bergamot Oil Specification (COA)

Botanical Name

Citrus bergamia

Source

Cold pressed of ripe and unripe fruit's rind (peel)

Parts Used

Bark

Color

Green to yellow liquid

Specific Gravity

0.860-0.875 @ 72F

Optical Rotation

+12 TO +25

Refractive Index

1.4450 - 1.4475 @ 72F

Aroma

Sweet and Spicy

Properties

analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, antibiotic & anti-spasmodic

Health Benefits

Acne, Cold, Boils, Cystitis, Loss of Appetite, Sore Throat, Mouth Infections, Chicken Pox and Flatulence

Solubility

 Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

 

Uses & Health Benefits of Bergamot Oil

 

Bergamot Oil are widely use in perfumery, toiletry, cosmetics and others same types industries for fragrance. Many perfumes for man & women are prepare with these oil. 

 

Bergamot bark is also used in aromatherapy to treat different problems related with skin & also treat depression, stress, tension, fear & hysteria.

 

Note: Please do not apply directly to skin (Photo toxic). should be avoided when exposed to sunlight. Owing to its antispasmodic properties, pregnant women should refrain from its use. used in perfumery, aromatherapy, massage & bath.

 

 

Note (Packing Details):

 

'R K' are not bounded to any buyer for minimum quantity, we provide to buyer require quantity in wholesale price. Samples are buyer’s right, so we also offer to buyer, samples for quality test. Please Contact us for bulk quantity & wholesale price.

 

TOP Bulk Bergamot oil

Lord Tirupati Bala Ji - This site is Non-Profitable & Non-Commercial

All Credit Cards Accepted are here.


Quality Assurance | Wiki | Aromatherapy | Testimonial | Way of use Rose Oil | Rose Oil Note

© R K - Essential Oils Company - All Rights Reserved

Rose oil | Jasmine oil | Agarwood oil | Sandalwood oil | Tuberose oil | Gardenia oil | Honeysuckle oil | Kewda oil

Lotus oil | Frangipani oil | Linden Blossom oil | Indian Cypriol Oil