Citronella Oil

Home Products Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil

We are distinguished in the global market as one of the most prominent Pure Citronella Oil Exporters and Suppliers. We extract unadulterated Citronella Scented Oil from the plant, which is botanically known as Cymbopogon nardus. We use steam distillation method to manufacture pure Oil. Available in pale yellow color, our oil is one of the important ingredients of perfumery chemicals. Our oil is widely used in cosmetics, perfumery, etc. In addition, Citronella Oil available with us is also in demand as a flavoring agent.

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon nardus
Appearance : Yellow pale liquid
Origin : India
Extraction Method : steam distillation of leaves