Jasmine Oil

Home Products Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil

We are considered as one of the well reckoned Jasmine Fragrance Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. Jasminum Grandiflorum or Jasmine Sambac is the scientific name of Jasmine Oil. It is obtained by the Hydro - distillation of the Jasmine flower. The jasmine oil manufactured by us retains the freshness and soothing odor of the jasmine flowers. Due to its balmy odor, it is used in pharmaceutical, cosmetic and perfume industry. It is also used in Aromatheraphy and as an anti-depressant because of its rich fragrance. Our Jasmine Perfume Oil is a Reddish Brown transparent liquid that is available in two types :

  • Jasmine Sambac Oil
  • Jasmine Grandiflorum Oil

Botanical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum/ Jasmine Sambac
Appearance : Reddish Brown transparent liquid
Origin : India
Extraction Method : Hydro - distillation of Jasmine flower