Sandalwood Oil

Home Products Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil

We are reckoned as one of the renowned Sandalwood Perfume Oil Exporters, Suppliers and Manufacturers in India. Sandalwood Oil is scientifically known as Santalum Album, which is obtained from the wood and roots of sandalwood tree by the process of Steam distillation. Indian Sandalwood Oil has always been in great demand all across the globe because of its superior quality. India alone provides 80% of the sandalwood oil required in the world. It is a pale yellow colored liquid, which has a balmy odor that makes it a part of perfumes. The Sandalwood Oil is also used in the preparation of pan masala and tobacco. Also, it is used in various cosmetics and drugs owing to its unique medicinal values and pleasant aroma.

Botanical Name : Santalum Album
Appearance : Yellow pale liquid (Liquid Gold)
Origin : South India
Extraction Method : Steam - distillation of wood & roots.

Sandalwood Uses
Sandalwood also have unbeatable perfume qualities. Its oil use in highly demanded perfume preparation. If you use traditional Attar (Non Alcoholic), you will find all traditional attar is prepared on the base of Indian Sandalwood oil. By the using of Hydro distillation method (Deg Bhavka System) distiller take natural source (Flowers) smell on Sandalwood oil.

About fooding use of sandalwood
Do you know about toboco & Panmasala? Sandalwood oil is use in all kinds of toboco & panmasala products, which give unique smell & great test in it. Also many sweet maker use sandalwood in their sweet for great smell.