Cassia Oil

Please Choose:



Bulk Orders:



Add to Cart:

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia

Synonyms:Bastard Cinnamon. Chinese Cinnamon. Cassia lignea. Cassia Bark. Cassia aromaticum. Canton Cassia.

Part Used:The dried bark.

Country of Origin:India.

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation.

This Cinnamon Cassia Oil is steam distilled from cinnamomum cassia. Possessing the characteristic, warm, spicy, cinnamon aroma, this essential oil is 100% pure and natural. Both Europeans and Chinese used cassia in a variety of ways to spice up foods. The Chinese also use cassia frequently for digestive complaints like diarrhea and nausea.

Cassia is recommended for digestive problems including diarrhea and constipation. The typical recommendation is to add drops of oil to warm water with a sweetener and sip. It is also recommended for colds, fevers and flu using difussion. Another use mentioned is its help as a circulatory stimulant to help with arthritic or rheumatic pain.

Customers who bought this product also purchased...

Have you seen ...


Rating for essentialoilscompany.com

Who's Online

There currently is 1 guest online.
Copyright © 2017 R. K. Essential Oils Company. Powered by Zen Cart